Esmeraldas Woodstar, Chaetocercus berlepschi

Common Name Esmeraldas Woodstar
Scientific Name Chaetocercus berlepschi
Synonyms Acestrura berlepschi
Taxonomic Family Trochilidae
Taxonomic Order Apodiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Acestrura berlepschi

Ecological Data