Santa Marta Woodstar, Chaetocercus astreans

Common Name Santa Marta Woodstar
Scientific Name Chaetocercus astreans
Synonyms Acestrura astreans
Taxonomic Family Trochilidae
Taxonomic Order Apodiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Acestrura astreans

Ecological Data