Gorgeted Woodstar, Chaetocercus heliodor

Common Name Gorgeted Woodstar
Scientific Name Chaetocercus heliodor
Synonyms Acestrura heliodor
Taxonomic Family Trochilidae
Taxonomic Order Apodiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Acestrura heliodor

Ecological Data