Little Woodstar, Chaetocercus bombus

Common Name Little Woodstar
Scientific Name Chaetocercus bombus
Synonyms Acestrura bombus
Taxonomic Family Trochilidae
Taxonomic Order Apodiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Acestrura bombus

Ecological Data