White-bellied Woodstar, Chaetocercus mulsant

Common Name White-bellied Woodstar
Scientific Name Chaetocercus mulsant
Synonyms Acestrura mulsant
Taxonomic Family Trochilidae
Taxonomic Order Apodiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Acestrura mulsant

Ecological Data