Purple-throated Woodstar, Calliphlox mitchellii

Common Name Purple-throated Woodstar
Scientific Name Calliphlox mitchellii
Synonyms Philodice mitchellii
Taxonomic Family Trochilidae
Taxonomic Order Apodiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Philodice mitchellii

Ecological Data