Magenta-throated Woodstar, Calliphlox bryantae

Common Name Magenta-throated Woodstar
Scientific Name Calliphlox bryantae
Synonyms Philodice bryantae
Taxonomic Family Trochilidae
Taxonomic Order Apodiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Philodice bryantae

Ecological Data