Bahama Woodstar, Calliphlox evelynae

Common Name Bahama Woodstar
Scientific Name Calliphlox evelynae
Synonyms Philodice evelynae
Taxonomic Family Trochilidae
Taxonomic Order Apodiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Philodice evelynae

Ecological Data