Horned Sungem, Heliactin bilophus

Common Name Horned Sungem
Scientific Name Heliactin bilophus
Synonyms Heliactin bilophum, Heliactin cornuta
Taxonomic Family Trochilidae
Taxonomic Order Apodiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Heliactin bilophum, Heliactin cornuta

Ecological Data