Black-eared Fairy, Heliothryx auritus

Common Name Black-eared Fairy
Scientific Name Heliothryx auritus
Synonyms Heliothryx aurita
Taxonomic Family Trochilidae
Taxonomic Order Apodiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Heliothryx aurita

Ecological Data