Wedge-billed Hummingbird, Schistes geoffroyi

Common Name Wedge-billed Hummingbird
Scientific Name Schistes geoffroyi
Synonyms Augastes geoffroyi
Taxonomic Family Trochilidae
Taxonomic Order Apodiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Augastes geoffroyi

Ecological Data