Glowing Puffleg, Eriocnemis vestita

Common Name Glowing Puffleg
Scientific Name Eriocnemis vestita
Synonyms Eriocnemis vestitus
Taxonomic Family Trochilidae
Taxonomic Order Apodiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Eriocnemis vestitus

Ecological Data