Gould's Jewelfront, Heliodoxa aurescens

Common Name Gould's Jewelfront
Scientific Name Heliodoxa aurescens
Synonyms Polyplancta aurescens
Taxonomic Family Trochilidae
Taxonomic Order Apodiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Polyplancta aurescens

Ecological Data