White-chested Emerald, Amazilia brevirostris

Common Name White-chested Emerald
Scientific Name Amazilia brevirostris
Synonyms Amazilia chionopectus
Taxonomic Family Trochilidae
Taxonomic Order Apodiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Amazilia chionopectus

Ecological Data