Short-tailed Emerald, Chlorostilbon poortmani

Common Name Short-tailed Emerald
Scientific Name Chlorostilbon poortmani
Synonyms Chlorostilbon poortmanni
Taxonomic Family Trochilidae
Taxonomic Order Apodiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Chlorostilbon poortmanni

Ecological Data