Narrow-tailed Emerald, Chlorostilbon stenurus

Common Name Narrow-tailed Emerald
Scientific Name Chlorostilbon stenurus
Synonyms Chlorostilbon stenura
Taxonomic Family Trochilidae
Taxonomic Order Apodiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Chlorostilbon stenura

Ecological Data