Glittering-bellied Emerald, Chlorostilbon lucidus

Common Name Glittering-bellied Emerald
Scientific Name Chlorostilbon lucidus
Synonyms Chlorostilbon aureoventris
Taxonomic Family Trochilidae
Taxonomic Order Apodiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Chlorostilbon aureoventris

Ecological Data