Blue-chinned Sapphire, Chlorestes notata

Common Name Blue-chinned Sapphire
Scientific Name Chlorestes notata
Synonyms Chlorestes notatus
Taxonomic Family Trochilidae
Taxonomic Order Apodiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Chlorestes notatus

Ecological Data