Green Thorntail, Discosura conversii

Common Name Green Thorntail
Scientific Name Discosura conversii
Synonyms Popelairia conversii
Taxonomic Family Trochilidae
Taxonomic Order Apodiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Popelairia conversii

Ecological Data