Coppery Thorntail, Discosura letitiae

Common Name Coppery Thorntail
Scientific Name Discosura letitiae
Synonyms Popelairia letitiae
Taxonomic Family Trochilidae
Taxonomic Order Apodiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Popelairia letitiae

Ecological Data