Black-bellied Thorntail, Discosura langsdorffi

Common Name Black-bellied Thorntail
Scientific Name Discosura langsdorffi
Synonyms Popelairia langsdorffi
Taxonomic Family Trochilidae
Taxonomic Order Apodiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Popelairia langsdorffi

Ecological Data