White-crested Coquette, Lophornis adorabilis

Common Name White-crested Coquette
Scientific Name Lophornis adorabilis
Synonyms Paphosia adorabilis
Taxonomic Family Trochilidae
Taxonomic Order Apodiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Paphosia adorabilis

Ecological Data