Peacock Coquette, Lophornis pavoninus

Common Name Peacock Coquette
Scientific Name Lophornis pavoninus
Synonyms Lophornis pavonina
Taxonomic Family Trochilidae
Taxonomic Order Apodiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Lophornis pavonina

Ecological Data