Festive Coquette, Lophornis chalybeus

Common Name Festive Coquette
Scientific Name Lophornis chalybeus
Synonyms Lophornis chalybea
Taxonomic Family Trochilidae
Taxonomic Order Apodiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Lophornis chalybea

Ecological Data