Spangled Coquette, Lophornis stictolophus

Common Name Spangled Coquette
Scientific Name Lophornis stictolophus
Synonyms Lophornis stictolopha
Taxonomic Family Trochilidae
Taxonomic Order Apodiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Lophornis stictolopha

Ecological Data