Short-crested Coquette, Lophornis brachylophus

Common Name Short-crested Coquette
Scientific Name Lophornis brachylophus
Synonyms Lophornis brachylopha
Taxonomic Family Trochilidae
Taxonomic Order Apodiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Lophornis brachylopha

Ecological Data