Frilled Coquette, Lophornis magnificus

Common Name Frilled Coquette
Scientific Name Lophornis magnificus
Synonyms Lophornis magnifica
Taxonomic Family Trochilidae
Taxonomic Order Apodiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Lophornis magnifica

Ecological Data