Tufted Coquette, Lophornis ornatus

Common Name Tufted Coquette
Scientific Name Lophornis ornatus
Synonyms Lophornis ornata
Taxonomic Family Trochilidae
Taxonomic Order Apodiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Lophornis ornata

Ecological Data