Sombre Hummingbird, Aphantochroa cirrochloris

Common Name Sombre Hummingbird
Scientific Name Aphantochroa cirrochloris
Synonyms Aphantochroa cirrhochloris
Taxonomic Family Trochilidae
Taxonomic Order Apodiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Aphantochroa cirrhochloris

Ecological Data