Broad-tipped Hermit, Anopetia gounellei

Common Name Broad-tipped Hermit
Scientific Name Anopetia gounellei
Synonyms Phaethornis gounellei
Taxonomic Family Trochilidae
Taxonomic Order Apodiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Phaethornis gounellei

Ecological Data