Bronzy Hermit, Glaucis aeneus

Common Name Bronzy Hermit
Scientific Name Glaucis aeneus
Synonyms Glaucis aenea
Taxonomic Family Trochilidae
Taxonomic Order Apodiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Glaucis aenea

Ecological Data