American Black Swift, Cypseloides niger

Common Name American Black Swift
Alternative common Names Black Swift
Scientific Name Cypseloides niger
Synonyms Nephoecetes niger
Taxonomic Family Apodidae
Taxonomic Order Apodiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Nephoecetes niger

Ecological Data