Colombian Screech-owl, Megascops colombianus

Common Name Colombian Screech-owl
Scientific Name Megascops colombianus
Synonyms Otus colombianus
Taxonomic Family Strigidae
Taxonomic Order Strigiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Otus colombianus

Ecological Data