Sulawesi Owl, Tyto rosenbergii

Common Name Sulawesi Owl
Alternative common Names Sulawesi Masked Owl
Scientific Name Tyto rosenbergii
Synonyms Tyto rosenbergi
Taxonomic Family Tytonidae
Taxonomic Order Strigiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Tyto rosenbergi

Photos



Ecological Data



Recordings


Recording #AV 5704, Sulawesi; Lore Lindu NP, near Kamarora, at the edge of the park, Indonesia (call)

Sonogram of recording #AV 5704

Recording #AV 7537, Batudaka, Togian islands, Indonesia (calls)

Sonogram of recording #AV 7537

Recording #AV 7538, Batudaka, Togian islands, Indonesia (calls)

Sonogram of recording #AV 7538

Recording #AV 9067, Sulawesi; Dumoga Bone National Park; Toraut, Indonesia (call)

Sonogram of recording #AV 9067

Recording #AV 9068, Sulawesi; Dumoga Bone National Park; Toraut, Indonesia (call)

Sonogram of recording #AV 9068