Australian Koel, Eudynamys cyanocephalus

Common Name Australian Koel
Scientific Name Eudynamys cyanocephalus
Synonyms Eudynamys cyanocephala
Taxonomic Family Cuculidae
Taxonomic Order Cuculiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Eudynamys cyanocephala

Ecological Data



Recordings


Recording #AV 5106, Kei Kecil, [Taman Angrek, near Desidula], Indonesia (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 5106

Recording #AV 8903, Kai Besar; near Reyamru Village, Indonesia (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 8903

Recording #AV 16393, Sumba; Bilur Pangadu, at 88 km marker (from Waingapu), near Watumabela, Indonesia (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 16393