Blue-winged Parrotlet, Forpus xanthopterygius

Common Name Blue-winged Parrotlet
Scientific Name Forpus xanthopterygius
Synonyms Forpus crassirostris
Taxonomic Family Psittacidae
Taxonomic Order Psittaciformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Forpus crassirostris

Ecological Data