Parakeet Auklet, Aethia psittacula

Common Name Parakeet Auklet
Scientific Name Aethia psittacula
Synonyms Cyclorrhynchus psittacula
Taxonomic Family Alcidae
Taxonomic Order Charadriiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Cyclorrhynchus psittacula

Ecological Data