Southern Skua, Catharacta antarctica

Common Name Southern Skua
Alternative common Names Subantarctic Skua
Scientific Name Catharacta antarctica
Synonyms Stercorarius antarcticus
Taxonomic Family Stercorariidae
Taxonomic Order Charadriiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Stercorarius antarcticus

Ecological Data