Black-fronted Tern, Sterna albostriata

Common Name Black-fronted Tern
Scientific Name Sterna albostriata
Synonyms Chlidonias albostriatus
Taxonomic Family Laridae
Taxonomic Order Charadriiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Chlidonias albostriatus

Ecological Data