Sooty Tern, Sterna fuscata

Common Name Sooty Tern
Scientific Name Sterna fuscata
Synonyms Onychoprion fuscatus
Taxonomic Family Laridae
Taxonomic Order Charadriiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Onychoprion fuscatus

Ecological Data