Bridled Tern, Sterna anaethetus

Common Name Bridled Tern
Scientific Name Sterna anaethetus
Synonyms Onychoprion anaethetus
Taxonomic Family Laridae
Taxonomic Order Charadriiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Onychoprion anaethetus

Ecological Data