Grey-backed Tern, Sterna lunata

Common Name Grey-backed Tern
Alternative common Names Gray-backed Tern, Spectacled Tern
Scientific Name Sterna lunata
Synonyms Onychoprion lunatus
Taxonomic Family Laridae
Taxonomic Order Charadriiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Onychoprion lunatus

Ecological Data