Aleutian Tern, Sterna aleutica

Common Name Aleutian Tern
Scientific Name Sterna aleutica
Synonyms Onychoprion aleuticus
Taxonomic Family Laridae
Taxonomic Order Charadriiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Onychoprion aleuticus

Ecological Data