Yellow-billed Tern, Sterna superciliaris

Common Name Yellow-billed Tern
Scientific Name Sterna superciliaris
Synonyms Sternula superciliaris
Taxonomic Family Laridae
Taxonomic Order Charadriiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Sternula superciliaris

Ecological Data