Least Tern, Sterna antillarum

Common Name Least Tern
Scientific Name Sterna antillarum
Synonyms Sternula antillarum
Taxonomic Family Laridae
Taxonomic Order Charadriiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Sternula antillarum

Ecological Data