Sandwich Tern, Sterna sandvicensis

Common Name Sandwich Tern
Scientific Name Sterna sandvicensis
Synonyms Thalasseus sandvicensis
Taxonomic Family Laridae
Taxonomic Order Charadriiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Thalasseus sandvicensis

Ecological Data