Dolphin Gull, Leucophaeus scoresbii

Common Name Dolphin Gull
Scientific Name Leucophaeus scoresbii
Synonyms Gabianus scoresbii, Larus scoresbii
Taxonomic Family Laridae
Taxonomic Order Charadriiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Gabianus scoresbii, Larus scoresbii

Ecological Data