White-rumped Sandpiper, Calidris fuscicollis

Common Name White-rumped Sandpiper
Scientific Name Calidris fuscicollis
Synonyms Calidris fusicollis
Taxonomic Family Scolopacidae
Taxonomic Order Charadriiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Calidris fusicollis

Ecological Data