Wandering Tattler, Heteroscelus incanus

Common Name Wandering Tattler
Alternative common Names Wandering (Alaskan) Tattler
Scientific Name Heteroscelus incanus
Synonyms Tringa incana
Taxonomic Family Scolopacidae
Taxonomic Order Charadriiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Tringa incana

Ecological Data