Tawny-throated Dotterel, Oreopholus ruficollis

Common Name Tawny-throated Dotterel
Scientific Name Oreopholus ruficollis
Synonyms Eudromias ruficollis
Taxonomic Family Charadriidae
Taxonomic Order Charadriiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Eudromias ruficollis

Ecological Data